2014 Final Competition Schedule

UPDATED 3/26/2014:

Below is the final competition schedule. We work very hard to accommodate all team requests but please realize it is impossible to accommodate every request. We can no longer accept changes to the schedule as this information below is needed to create the 1000’s of sheets of paper we used during competition day for judging and has been sent to the printer.

Driver’s Test Div I BEHS Big Gym A

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
3366 HUCKLEBERRY HILL ELE SCH Brookfield, CT Emily Aponte-Menendez 8:00 AM 9:20 AM
36622 BRUNSWICK SCH Greenwich, CT Philip Trahanas 8:25 AM 1:20 PM
35766 FRANK A BERRY SCH Bethel, CT Sarah Funk 8:50 AM 1:40 PM
41660 R.D. SEYMOUR SCH East Granby, CT Sally Mullen 9:15 AM 2:00 PM
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT Sara Campbell 10:00 AM 2:20 PM
42147 ASHFORD SCH Ashford, CT Carly Imhoff 10:25 AM 2:40 PM
37003 SHERMAN SCH TM B Sherman, CT Eugene Zeitler 10:50 AM 9:00 AM
38226 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION B Stamford, CT Kristen Stops 11:15 AM 9:40 AM
37990 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION A Stamford, CT Linda Rolle 11:40 AM 10:00 AM
42948 Frank A Berry ELE SCH TM B Bethel , CT Arijit Ghoral 12:05 PM 3:00 PM
38877 ST PIUS V SCH Providence, RI Marissa Como 1:05 PM 10:40 AM
40011 WESTERN CT AIS SCH Danbury, CT JR Condosta 1:30 PM 11:00 AM
42546 WESTON INT SCH TM A Weston, CT Caroline Schreder 1:55 PM 11:20 AM
42547 WESTON INT SCH TM B Weston, CT Tammy Roberts 2:20 PM 11:40 AM
42548 WESTON INT SCH TM C Weston, CT Amy Richards 2:45 PM 1:00 PM

Driver’s Test Div II BEHS Big Gym B

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
4085 WHISCONIER MID SCH Brookfield, CT Helen Fitzgerald 8:10 AM 12:48 PM
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT Laurie Weitz 8:35 AM 1:06 PM
42463 CAPITAL PREP MAGNET SCH A Hartford, CT Athena Ayers 9:00 AM 1:42 PM
42945 CAPITAL PREP MAGNET SCH B Hartford, CT 9:25 AM 1:24 PM
23173 ROCHAMBEAU MID SCH Southbury, CT Elizabeth Hanna 10:10 AM 2:00 PM
21030 MIDDLESEX MID SCH Darien, CT Rudy Mossa 10:35 AM 8:30 AM
22140 SAXE MID SCH TM B New Canaan, CT Kathleen Hennessy 11:00 AM 8:48 AM
30717 ROGER LUDLOWE MID SCH TM B Fairfield, CT Mark Laroche 11:25 AM 9:06 AM
35380 ROGER LUDLOWE MID SCH TM A Fairfield, CT Manisha Mehta 11:50 AM 9:24 AM
15948 RACE BROOK SCH Orange, CT Daniel Cortright 1:15 PM 10:00 AM
36622 BRUNSWICK SCH Greenwich, CT Lorna LaRiviere 1:40 PM 10:18 AM
37003 SHERMAN SCH TM A Sherman, CT Alicia Shiland 2:05 PM 10:36 AM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT Jerfy John 2:30 PM 10:54 AM
38721 WESTPORT LIBRARY Westport, CT Tracy Boyce 2:55 PM 11:12 AM

Driver’s Test Div III BEHS Big Gym A

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
10619 NEW CANAAN H S New Canaan, CT Susan Morse 3:20 PM 1:35 PM
30755 BRIEN MC MAHON H S Norwalk, CT Sue Lue 3:40 PM 1:55 PM
39679 NEWTOWN H S Sandy Hook, CT Dawn Gray 4:00 PM 2:15 PM

The Not-So-Haunted House Div IA Stafford Cafe

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
3366 HUCKLEBERRY HILL ELE SCH Brookfield, CT Srividhya Shankar 10:58 AM 9:10 AM
38196 BROOKSIDE ELE SCH Norwalk, CT Audra Good 11:16 AM 8:30 AM
25035 TASHUA ELE SCH TM A Trumbull, CT James Sullivan 11:34 AM 2:35 PM
38226 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION B Stamford, CT Bob Morse 11:52 AM 10:30 AM
42254 VALLEY HOMESCHOOL GROUP New Hartford, CT Jonathan Starble 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
40011 WESTERN CT AIS SCH Danbury, CT Tatianna Preston 1:18 PM 10:50 AM
42547 WESTON INT SCH TM B Weston, CT David Allen 1:36 PM 11:10 AM
42549 WESTON INT SCH TM D Weston, CT Melissa Chesman 1:54 PM 11:30 AM
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT John Carpi 2:32 PM 11:50 AM
36622 BRUNSWICK SCH Greenwich, CT Missy West 2:50 PM 12:10 PM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT Kristina Tartaglia 3:08 PM 8:50 AM
38877 ST PIUS V SCH Providence, RI Amy Giammarco 3:26 PM 1:15 PM

The Not-So-Haunted House Div IB Stafford MUSIC Room

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
42147 ASHFORD SCH Ashford, CT Carly Imhoff 8:45 AM 10:30 AM
34598 HARWINTON CONSOLIDATED SCH Harwinton, CT Ben Kulas 9:06 AM 10:45 AM
15948 RACE BROOK SCH Orange, CT Daniel Cortright 9:27 AM 11:00 AM
30720 REDDING ELE SCH West Redding, CT Kristoffer Singleton 9:48 AM 11:15 AM
700 STRATFIELD SCH Fairfield, CT Jeff Peterson 10:27 AM 1:00 PM
33866 BOOTH HILL ELE SCH Trumbull, CT Catherine Martini 10:48 AM 9:15 AM
35273 JEFFREY ELE SCH Madison, CT Susan Fay 11:09 AM 1:30 PM
19748 ST JOSEPH SCH Brookfield, CT Benny Tseng 11:30 AM 9:00 AM
42334 WOODSTOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Woodstock, CT Kristina Koprowski 11:51 AM 9:30 AM
42548 WESTON INT SCH TM C Weston, CT Alan Berch 1:12 PM 11:30 AM
16862 NEW CANAAN SOUTH SCH New Canaan, CT Susan Morse 1:33 PM 10:15 AM
42546 WESTON INT SCH TM A Weston, CT John Albright 1:54 PM 9:45 AM

The Not-So-Haunted House Div II Stafford Gym

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
4085 WHISCONIER MID SCH Brookfield, CT Brian Kelly 8:15 AM 10:15 AM
21475 CHIPPENS HILL MID SCH Bristol, Ct Audra Larson 8:33 AM 10:30 AM
20466 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM B Burlington, CT Susan Johnson 8:51 AM 10:45 AM
36662 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM A Burlington, CT Kat Loughery 9:09 AM 12:45 PM
35579 POLSON MID SCH TM A Madison, Ct Theresa Balzano 9:45 AM 11:00 AM
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT Monica Teredesai 10:03 AM 2:00 PM
22140 SAXE MID SCH TM B New Canaan, CT Caroline LaMorte 10:21 AM 12:30 PM
35964 SAXE MID SCH TM C New Canaan, CT Jeffrey Palladino 10:39 AM 2:30 PM
27639 KING PHILIP MID SCH West Hartford, CT Matt Bannon 10:57 AM 1:00 PM
35889 BRISTOW MID SCH West Hartford, CT Kathy Egan 11:15 AM 1:15 PM
30746 NEW FAIRFIELD MID SCH New Fairfield, CT Naheed Quaisar 12:18 PM 1:30 PM
31774 NATHAN HALE-RAY MID SCH Moodus, CT Tina Bernard 12:36 PM 9:00 AM
40807 THOMPSON BROOK SCHOOL Avon, CT Rocio Olivares 12:54 PM 11:15 AM
38226 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION B Stamford, CT Beth St. James 1:12 PM 2:15 PM
23173 ROCHAMBEAU MID SCH Southbury, CT Gabby Addison 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
38877 ST PIUS V SCH Providence, RI Trish Bartel 1:48 PM 9:15 AM
42612 POLSON MID SCH TM B Madison, CT Jeff Chin 2:06 PM 10:00 AM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT Terry O’Connell 2:42 PM 9:45 AM
37003 SHERMAN SCH TM A Sherman, CT Amy Caraluzzi 3:00 PM 8:30 AM
21030 MIDDLESEX MID SCH Darien, CT Fran McGovern 3:18 PM 1:45 PM

The Not-So-Haunted House Div III Stafford Cafe

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
10619 NEW CANAAN H S New Canaan, CT Susan Borst 8:30 AM 10:10 AM
42495 POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL Southbury, CT Marge Skinger 8:48 AM 11:50 AM
40647 MANCHESTER H S Manchester, CT Mark Gorka 9:06 AM 1:20 PM
37630 DANIEL HAND H S Madison, CT Warren Dennison 9:44 AM 1:40 PM
6423 BROOKFIELD H S Brookfield, CT Steve Stott 10:02 AM 12:10 PM
30755 BRIEN MC MAHON H S Norwalk, CT Sue Lue 10:20 AM 2:00 PM

It’s How We Rule Div I BEHS Rm 137/139

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
5492 MCKINLEY SCH TM A Fairfield, CT Deborah Fratino 8:00 AM 10:15 AM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT Catherine Filiato 8:20 AM 10:30 AM
37003 SHERMAN SCH TM A Sherman, CT Gretchen Briggs 8:40 AM 10:45 AM
34598 HARWINTON CONSOLIDATED SCH Harwinton, CT Todd Adams 9:00 AM 11:15 AM
36662 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM A Burlington, CT Joy Wolman 9:40 AM 11:30 AM
19748 ST JOSEPH SCH Brookfield, CT Samantha Butts 10:00 AM 1:00 PM
37990 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION A Stamford, CT Kelly Dibble 10:20 AM 1:15 PM
38226 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION B Stamford, CT Joan Seguin 10:40 AM 12:45 PM
42546 WESTON INT SCH TM A Weston, CT Gwendolyn Coyle 11:00 AM 9:15 AM
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT Amy Sheffield 12:20 PM 9:30 AM
11451 ROWAYTON SCHOOL Norwalk, CT Martha Meyerson 12:40 PM 9:00 AM
16862 NEW CANAAN SOUTH SCH New Canaan, CT Kerry Connell 1:00 PM 9:45 AM
42329 WESTERN ELE SCH Naugatuck, CT Jessica Nichols 1:20 PM 11:00 AM

It’s How We Rule Div II BEHS Rm 245/247

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
33416 SEDGWICK MID SCH West Hartford, CT Jackie Scheib 8:20 AM 10:45 AM
35380 ROGER LUDLOWE MID SCH TM A Fairfield, CT Mary Lauren Factora 8:40 AM 10:30 AM
4085 WHISCONIER MID SCH Brookfield, CT Meg McLoone 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
1675 ROGERS PARK MID SCH Danbury, CT Dan Lyall 9:20 AM 1:30 PM
33879 TOMLINSON MID SCH Fairfield, CT suzanne francis 9:40 AM 12:45 PM
36662 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM A Burlington, CT Nancy Gottfried 10:20 AM 1:00 PM
20466 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM B Burlington, CT Nicolette Kerns 10:40 AM 8:45 AM
22140 SAXE MID SCH TM B New Canaan, CT David Hammer 11:00 AM 9:00 AM
38877 ST PIUS V SCH Providence, RI Trish Bartel 11:20 AM 9:30 AM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT Barbara Strashun 12:40 PM 10:00 AM
38075 NEWTOWN MID SCH TM A Newtown, CT Carol Shuman 1:00 PM 10:15 AM
17182 ROTON MID SCH Norwalk, CT Christine Smith 1:20 PM 9:15 AM
36622 BRUNSWICK SCH Greenwich, CT Valerie Jaiswal 1:40 PM 11:15 AM

It’s How We Rule Div III BEHS Rm 245/247

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
39679 NEWTOWN H S Sandy Hook, CT Robin Fitzgerald 2:00 PM 1:15 PM
26102 GLASTONBURY YOUTH & FAM SERV Glastonbury, CT Melanie Meile 2:20 PM 12:30 PM

The Stackable Structure Div I BEHS Small Gym

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
34114 GREENE HILLS SCH Bristol, CT Ann Capezzone 8:00 AM 10:20 AM
34137 ST THOMAS THE APOSTLE SCH Hartford, CT Bob Greene 8:18 AM 10:40 AM
42265 EAST LYME MID SCH East Lyme, CT matvey sokolovsky 8:36 AM 11:00 AM
36662 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM A Burlington, CT Nancy Goslee 8:54 AM 11:20 AM
42334 WOODSTOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Woodstock, CT Heather Frac 9:30 AM 11:40 AM
37990 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION A Stamford, CT Kenneth Martin 9:48 AM 1:00 PM
10017 JOHNSON SCH Bethel, CT Lisa Geist 10:06 AM 1:20 PM
30720 REDDING ELE SCH West Redding, CT Kimberly Ajavananda 10:24 AM 1:40 PM
42546 WESTON INT SCH TM A Weston, CT Patricia Manea 11:00 AM 8:45 AM
42547 WESTON INT SCH TM B Weston, CT York Moy 11:18 AM 9:05 AM
42548 WESTON INT SCH TM C Weston, CT Dawn Kelk 11:36 AM 9:25 AM
14681 WEST HILL SCH Rocky Hill, CT Terry Grant 11:54 AM 9:45 AM

The Stackable Structure Div II BEHS Small Gym

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
40067 ANNIE FISHER STEM MAGNET SCH Hartford, CT Benjamin Carlson 1:00 PM 8:30 AM
4085 WHISCONIER MID SCH Brookfield, CT Emily Aponte-Menendez 1:18 PM 8:50 AM
37287 BETHEL MID SCH Bethel, CT Samantha Lin 1:36 PM 9:10 AM
19748 ST JOSEPH SCH Brookfield, CT Nicole DeSantis 1:54 PM 9:30 AM
32995 UNITED YOUTH FELLOWSHIP A Durham, CT Maureen Morris 2:12 PM 11:30 AM
21030 MIDDLESEX MID SCH Darien, CT Real Leclerc 2:48 PM 10:30 AM
38075 NEWTOWN MID SCH TM A Newtown, CT Greg Martiska 3:06 PM 10:50 AM
39242 NEWTOWN MID SCH TM B Newtown, CT Ted Wojcik 3:24 PM 11:10 AM

The Stackable Structure Div III BEHS Small Gym

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
23432 BRISTOL CENTRAL H S Bristol, Ct Audra Larson 3:42 PM 2:20 PM
42448 ACADEMY OF AEROSPACE AND ENG Hartford, CT Liz Sinesi 4:00 PM 2:40 PM

Seeing is Believing Div I BEHS Band Rm

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
5083 Tashua ELE SCH TM B Trumbull, CT Diana Louw 8:15 AM 10:15 AM
25035 TASHUA ELE SCH TM A Trumbull, CT Jim Sullivan 8:33 AM 10:45 AM
42507 TASHUA ELE SCH TM C Trumbull, CT Jason Marsh 8:51 AM 11:00 AM
42147 ASHFORD SCH Ashford, CT Carly Imhoff 9:09 AM 11:30 AM
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT maria fernandez 9:45 AM 2:00 AM
16862 NEW CANAAN SOUTH SCH New Canaan, CT Wendy Davis 10:03 AM 11:45 AM
20466 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM B Burlington, CT Robin Pezzulo 10:21 AM 1:00 PM
23365 CHARTER OAK ACADEMY West Hartford, CT Michele Hadlock 10:39 AM 1:45 PM
36662 HAR-BUR MID SCH TM A Burlington, CT Denise Incorvia 10:57 AM 1:30 PM
700 STRATFIELD SCH Fairfield, CT Anna Stewart 11:15 AM 2:45 PM
42546 WESTON INT SCH TM A Weston, CT Bernie Park 11:33 AM 10:00 AM
37003 SHERMAN SCH TM A Sherman, CT Barbara Flood 12:51 PM 2:15 PM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT Sunitha Mukka 1:09 PM 2:30 PM
37990 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION A Stamford, CT Jennifer Noonan 1:27 PM 3:00 PM
38226 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION B Stamford, CT Kristen Shea 1:45 PM 10:30 AM
40011 WESTERN CT AIS SCH Danbury, CT Jigi Thomas 2:03 PM 9:00 AM
4085 WHISCONIER MID SCH Brookfield, CT Peter Seidel 2:31 PM 9:30 AM
3366 HUCKLEBERRY HILL ELE SCH Brookfield, CT Anastasia Friedman 2:45 PM 9:15 AM
20467 LAKE GARDA SCH Burlington, CT Karen LeBlanc 3:07 PM 1:15 PM
42547 WESTON INT SCH TM B Weston, CT Jason Revzon 3:25 PM 11:15 AM

Seeing is Believing Div II BEHS Auditorium

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
12320 SAXE MID SCH TM A New Canaan, CT Susan Brill 8:15 AM 10:15 AM
42533 UNITED YOUTH FELLOWSHIP B Middlefield, CT Jen Huddleston 8:33 AM 10:30 AM
23173 ROCHAMBEAU MID SCH Southbury, CT Richard Callanan 8:51 AM 12:45 PM
30746 NEW FAIRFIELD MID SCH New Fairfield, CT Michael Dee 9:27 AM 1:00 PM
33416 SEDGWICK MID SCH West Hartford, CT Sarah Burke 9:45 AM 1:15 PM
35380 ROGER LUDLOWE MID SCH TM A Fairfield, CT April Clyne 10:03 AM 1:30 PM
36622 BRUNSWICK SCH Greenwich, CT Deborah Schwartz 10:21 AM 9:00 AM
37990 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION A Stamford, CT Eric Matrullo 10:39 AM 1:45 PM
37176 REED INT SCH TM A Newtown, CT DJ Ledina 10:57 AM 8:45 AM
38075 NEWTOWN MID SCH TM A Newtown, CT Robin Fitzgerald 11:15 AM 9:45 AM
17182 ROTON MID SCH Norwalk, CT susanne bryer 11:33 AM 2:00 PM

Seeing is Believing Div III BEHS Auditorium

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
6423 BROOKFIELD H S Brookfield, CT Candace Sayour 12:51 PM 9:15 AM
37003 SHERMAN SCH TM A Sherman, CT Susan Seeger 1:09 PM 11:00 AM
37990 STAMFORD YOUTH FOUNDATION A Stamford, CT Lou Aronica 1:27 PM 10:45 AM
38126 TRUMBULL H S Trumbull, CT Diana Louw 1:45 PM 11:15 AM
42448 ACADEMY OF AEROSPACE AND ENG Hartford, CT Becky Peabody 2:03 PM 9:30 AM

The World’s First Arts Festival Primary BEHS Chorus Rm

Number Name Location Coach Longt Time Spont Time
11451 ROWAYTON SCHOOL Norwalk, CT Victoria Herbert 9:10 AM
5492 MCKINLEY SCH TM A Fairfield, CT ANGI PECHMAN 9:30 AM 1:15 PM
19748 ST JOSEPH SCH Brookfield, CT Jackson DeSouza 9:50 AM
5492002 MCKINLEY SCH TM B Fairfield, CT suzanne graceffa 10:30 AM 12:45 PM
40011002 WESTERN CT AIS SCH Danbury, CT Beth Bailey 10:50 AM 1:45 PM
40011 WESTERN CT AIS SCH Danbury, CT Carlos Rogers 11:10 AM 2:00 PM
42358 SACRED HEART SCH Groton, CT Kathryn Comar 11:30 AM 2:15 PM
42147 ASHFORD SCH Ashford, CT Carly Imhoff 12:50 PM
38836 CONSOLIDATED SCH New Fairfield, CT Paula Flower 1:10 PM 2:30 PM
30720 REDDING ELE SCH West Redding, CT Michelle Fulton 1:30 PM
38780 BETHLEHEM ELE SCH Bethlehem, CT Sherry Hallenbeck 1:50 PM